Welcome to Integrate Software home of SalesBase CRM Software
Salesbase CRM Software
Home
Salesbase CRM Software
Products
Salesbase CRM Software
Customers
Salesbase CRM Software
Support
Salesbase CRM Software
Latest News
Salesbase CRM Software
Referrals
Salesbase CRM Software
Partners
Salesbase CRM Software
Contact Us
Salesbase CRM Software
Salesbase CRM Software
SalesBase CRM Privacy
 
Salesbase CRM Software
Contact Us
Salesbase CRM Software
Salesbase CRM Software
Privacy Policy
Salesbase CRM Software
Integrate Software Home of SalesBase CRM
  Privacy Policy  
 

 

Privacy Policy

Integrate Software is committed to respecting your privacy and any personal information that we obtain from this website will be collected and used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable UK legislation.

You have a right to ask for a copy of the information we hold on you at any time and to have that information corrected if it is inaccurate. Please contact us to do this. We will take all reasonable steps to confirm your identity before providing you with details of any personal information we may hold about you.

Use of information you provide

The information we collect may be used for the purposes of insurance administration by us, and may be disclosed to regulatory bodies for the purposes of monitoring and/or enforcing our compliance with any regulatory requirements.

We share the data you provide with selected third parties and we also use your information to help perform statistical analysis of our site, to communicate with you, or arrange for delivery of products or services. By submitting an information request form you consent to your data being shared with our third parties.

These businesses will not use your personal information except to provide services via us and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Marketing

You may opt to receive emails from us containing news and information about our services. Where you have done so, we may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that might be offered.

We do not sell, rent or lease customer data to third parties.

Security of your personal information

We secure any personal information you have provided on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, and protect that information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure.

We will only disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to

 (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on us,
 (b) protect and defend our rights or property;
 (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of our users or the public. We keep track of visits to our web pages in order to assess how our services are being used and to help us improve them.

Use of cookies

We might use "cookies" to help you personalise your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you might not be able to fully experience interactive services on or you might be obliged to re-enter personal details on subsequent uses of a particular service.

Changes to this statement

We will occasionally update this Confidentiality Statement and you are encouraged to periodically review it to keep informed about how we are protecting your information.



Telephone : 0845 124 9800 | Fax : 01606 44807 | Email : info@integrate-software.com

Salesbase CRM Software